Descendants of James M Moody

Name Index


Unknown

Anna b.1808
Billie J.
Dane b.1913
Elizabeth B b.1902
Mattie b.1881
Nadine A b.1923
Nancy b.1824
Nancy
Pearl
Ralph Alvin Beets b.1920

Adney

Effie b.1895
Elizabeth b.1902
Frank b.1865
G W b.1822
George b.1863
Joseph Elliott b.1898
Joseph Elliott Jr. b.1924
LaFayette R b.1872
Mary Moody b.1900
Nancy Aileen b.1926

Aslinger

Isaac b.1914

Ault

Alma b.1921
Bettie Elizabeth b.1910
Beulah b.198
Brown Lee b.1877
Charles
Franklin Baker b.1826
George Lafayette b.1875
Harry A b.1879
Harry Wesley b.1904
Lawrence LaFayette b.1900
Marie b.1915
Mary Ellis b.1872
Neal Alger b.1897
Richard b.1918
Ruth b.1922
Samuel L b.1904
Samuel W b.1870

Bradley

Ault b.1911
Ault Jr b.1943
Bobby b.1939
Jerry b.1948
Living
Living
Living
Sonya Ann b.1945

Breeden

Phoebie Elizabeth b.1875

Brooks

Willie Vivian b.1929

Burton

Elmer b.1919

Carlton

Ebbie b.1912

Carr

Ora Del b.1905

Collins

Minnie Viola b.1900
Pearl A. b.1897

Criscoe

Alfred D. b.1881

Curnutt

Caperton C b.1856
Christopher Columbus b.1902
Claude b.1916
Lydia Ellen b.1893
Oscar Carl b.1909
Troy Lincoln b.1907
Wanda G b.1929
Willard b.1920
William Elbert b.1911
Zola Darkes b.1898

Elliott

Dock R b.1909
Edna M b.1915
Harvey K b.1906
John F b.1898
Mammie Hood b.1880
Rosco O b.1900
Sarah E b.1918
Unknown b.1910
Unknown b.1910
Unknown b.1910
Viola b.1912
William S b.1875
William Tate b.1870

Evans

Irene

Foust

Telitha Ann b.1887

France

Allene b.1936
Betty L
C R b.1930
Chester Russell b.1900
Ethel b.1927
James E b.1925
John Ray b.1933
Living
Winnie May b.1942

Freetage

John d.1997

Fuson

Lonnie b.1947

Gallaway

Henry Levi b.1912

Geren

[Unknown]

Gibson

Alice Joe b.1932
Benjamin Franklin b.1889
Cecil b.1923
Dorothy Mae b.1917
Edgar b.1915
Floyd b.1911
Frances Marie b.1931
Genevieve b.1919
Hugh Thomas b.1921
William C b.1926

Gose

Julie Gladys b.1903

Grayson

Hugh Gilbert

Harmon

Elizabeth b.1891

Hatfield

Joe Jr b.1926

Hawkins

Azro b.1884
Lenas b.1909
Mary Magaline b.1905
William Hubert b.1912

Heedick

Ola Mae b.1915

Hipp

James A. b.1895

Holland

Rosa b.1887

Huddleston

Lewis m.1892
Lucy Ann b.1903

Hunt

Ophelia Bell b.1911

Irwin

Carl

Keller

Emaline b.1840

Kennedy

Belle b.1885

Knuckles

Brown Lee b.1923

Lewis

Joe Martin b.1929

Lockard

George Lee
Living
Living
Living
Living

Martin

William b.1906

Mason

Albert L. b.1932
John E. b.1906
Living
Living
Living
Pearl b.1901
Remona b.1934
Thelma Jean b.1929

Massengill

Minota Irene b.1908

McClure

Susan b.1877

Miracle

Shirley D b.1945

Moody

Ada b.1910
Alvie Vincent b.1903
Amanda b.1834
Amanda J b.1862
Barbara J b.1928
Bertha b.1918
Carroll Monroe b.1923
Cecil b.1919
Charles b.1918
Charles Lenard b.1895
Charles Marvin b.1934
Charles Wesley b.1867
Clarence b.1914
Cleo b.1913
Clyde b.1918
Cora L b.1907
Curtis b.1908
Daisy May b.1909
Dorothy May b.1915
Dovie b.1926
Earl b.1929
Earl E b.1922
Edgar b.1897
Edith b.1923
Edith S b.1919
Edna b.1909
Ella Frances b.1907
Ella R b.1923
Ellis b.1905
Elmer W b.1905
Elvin b.1894
Ethel b.1912
Ethel Mae b.1899
Fannie E b.1874
Florence b.1880
Frances b.1892
Geneva A b.1923
George Washington b.1880
Geraldine b.1924
Harold Jerome b.1921
Hattie Eugina b.1895
Hazel Nellie b.1920
Inez b.1923
James b.1877
James L. b.1840
James M b.1807
Jessie P b.1925
Joel Elisha b.1888
John Franklin b.1897
Joseph b.1875
Lena b.1919
Leonard b.1916
Lewis Russell b.1885
Lillian b.1921
Lina Marie b.1927
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lucinda b.1882
Luther Linley b.1892
Martha J b.1873
Martha J b.1841
Mary A b.1832
Mary Lee b.1922
Mildred L b.1926
Minnie b.1894
Minnie M b.1908
Mossy Leroy b.1919
Myrtle Rrene b.1915
Nancy Emaline b.1870
Nancy Emma b.1870
Peter b.1911
Pierce Fred b.1901
Rebecca b.1877
Rosalie A b.1917
Roy G b.1888
Roy Herman b.1901
Sam b.1880
Sarah E b.1872
Seda Marie b.1916
Sherman b.1901
Sherman b.1943
Susan b.1836
Unnamed b.1925
Viola Ethel b.1911
Virginia b.1925
Virginia C b.1842
William E b.1928
William H b.1829
William Henry b.1864
William Horace b.1929

Mowery

Charles b.1897
Flora b.1891
Harvey C b.1836

Murphree

Hattie b.1903

Myers

Daniel Lynn b.1866
Frank R b.1903
Mena C b.1896
Robert b.1893
Thomas Earl b.1897

Nelson

Elizabeth b.1892

Nicely

Minnie Frances b.1935

Ovatt

Carl Edward b.1925
Fleta Catherine b.1931
Living
Mike b.1907
Mike Jr. b.1934
Ruby J b.1927

Poore

Edward Jackson b.1903
Horace Maynard b.1889
Johnathan Landrum b.1867
Living
Mary Etta b.1894
Porter Leon b.1908
Robert Leonard b.1906
Talitha J b.1899

Price

Oather John b.1924

Ralston

Mary J b.1851

Richards

Joseph

Rutherford

Charles Lee

Shipley

Ruth

Simmons

Willis b.1899

Spitzer

Mattie G b.1877

Stalsworth

Willie Mae b.1922

Stooksbury

Abigail Florence b.1878

Stover

Mary Ella b.1898

Taylor

Mary Ann b.1845

Turner

Clarence Jr.

Varner

Emma Rachel b.1906

Williams

Margaret b.1906

Wilson

Caredworth b.1921
Charlie b.1901
Cherley b.1923
Edd b.1882
Henderson Victore b.1905
William b.1918


Surname List